Gulf Georgia is a fast-growing company and is one of the major employer companies in Georgia. This is indicated by the permanent need of human resources not only in Tbilisi but in other regions as well. The company nowadays employs more than 2000 employees and their number increases daily. We are always driven to seek new professionals. Professional performance is not the only thing you need; to become a true member of our team, you should be driven by a favorable and respectful attitude towards customers.
The company is distinguished by innovative projects and cares for employees' professional development. A strong team lies at the core of company's interests and therefore it is orientated on recruitment of professional human resources.
Gulf is the first company in the oil products market which introduced and implemented a new system of human resources development. It is important for Gulf to deliver high standards service to customers at refueling stations. For this purpose Gulf Georgia opened a Gulf School that functions as a center of professional development.
Gulf School has taken up the challenge for the development of skilled human resources teams who will represent the company.
The company staff is trained at Gulf school where they receive practical knowledge through exercises and practice. Staff members can pass a course with a specific emphasis on strong theoretical knowledge on issues of effective fuel stations operation and then have on-site incentive training at the nearest fuel service station.
Gulf School is geared to give job oriented short certificate courses to new employees. The school also trains staff members of regional branches.