For the second year in a row Gulf will announce 100 scholarship recipients
On October 24, a presentation of Petrocas Energy Group and the Gulf platform, "The future is ours" will be held in the National Library. The Gulf Scholarship Program was created with the initiative to support students, based on the results of the unified national exams.  For the next Educational year, the top 100 freshmen students will receive a monthly scholarship of 300 GEL.
In addition, with the support of the Gulf company and at the initiative of the Arveladze Foundation, 12 first-year students with the best grades were selected from all the regions of Georgia for a surprise reward: on November 10-13.  They went to Naples, Italy, where they supported Khvicha Kvaratskhelia at the Napoli-Udinese game at Maradona stadium.
At the end of the presentation Zaza Pachulia – Georgian basketball player, Gulf Georgia’s partner and friend - will announce a new surprise initiative regarding the 10 students with the best grades.  These students will visit the United States of America during the period of 22-28 January 2024.  The Georgian students will be hosted by Gulf Georgia’s team and Zaza Pachulia. During this period they will attend an NBA game between Atlanta Hawks & Golden State Warriors.  In addition, they will visit leading Silicon Valley campuses.
"The future is ours" is a platform of the Group, which combines all the main directions of social projects in the organization, including promotion of education among the younger generation, popularization of sports and support of Georgian culture and charity.
The event will be attended by the Managing Partner and CEO of Petrocas Energy Group Vano Nakaidze, the Deputy Chief of Mission United States of America Alan S. Purcell, the Minister of Education George Amilakhvari, the CEO of Gulf Georgia Craig Kramer and representatives of media and other organizations.