In partnership with Gulf, the Forbes Georgia project 30 UNDER 30 was launched
Forbes 30 under 30 list 2021 has started. Young leaders can fill out the application from today.
Now in its fourth year, Forbes Georgia's 30 UNDER 30 project honors young leaders who, with their courage, effort and enthusiasm, succeed and shape the future of our country.
The selected young people of 30 UNDER 30 have one thing in common - they create the future of our country - some have succeeded in the impossible and started a business in a period full of challenges, some contribute to the fight against disease, and some answer tomorrow's demands today with their ideas. However, there is one very important detail in all this — the enthusiasm and unique vision of young people not only brings individual profit, but also serves the progress of society.
30 UNDER 30 exists to support this spirit and aims to discover young people who have achieved success under the age of 30 in the following fields: technology, science, entrepreneurs and entrepreneurs, media and marketing, culture and style, selected by Forbes.
"I think the "Forbes under 30" project plays an important role for the future of the country, as it unites those young leaders who have the greatest impact on development processes, bring innovations and serve progress. The country's development processes are in their hands, and all this ultimately leads to more investment and economic growth," - Craig Kramer, CEO of Gulf Oil Company.